?

Log in

Peoples People

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Friday, June 29th, 2012
10:34 pm - i just created an account

mariamixed
okay i have never had one of these online journal things, so right now im looking all around. i allready posted an entrie in my account, and i kinda like expressing myself. so i joined this club.oh and my name is samantha

current mood: curious

(comment on this)

Tuesday, November 22nd, 2005
10:22 am - hi

crazykd3162
im homeschool and no one is on aim and i am soooo bored cause my mom is out doing something. and there is like nothing to do

(comment on this)

Sunday, November 20th, 2005
2:21 pm - hi

crazykd3162
Hi im Josh and im new to this comunity. i have adhd and i like to ramble on and on and on and......OOO AN UFO *runs tord it and gets incenerated*

current mood: weird

(comment on this)

Saturday, November 5th, 2005
10:40 am

urabeast
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

A brand-new community. All are welcome to join.
Thank You!

(comment on this)

Saturday, October 1st, 2005
11:04 am

shoe_box
Hey, I am a friend of ouvert--she hasn't been around for a while, I know. Hasn't updated since like...February. And I know people take breaks from LJ but I was a little paranoid after the hurricanes. She moved from Arizona to Texas a while ago. I was wondering if anyone knew about her whereabouts or whether or not she's okay?

She's a member of this community--so that's why I asked.

Thanks so much--

(comment on this)

Monday, April 18th, 2005
8:42 pm - so it seems people keep joining..thats awesome!

sixybeast

wow its been since January since anyones *anyone being me..* lol so my message to yall... post :P

so today was beautiful.. img etting over this girl iw as hung up on  it was one of those things you dont really want to be in but cant get out of either... ya kno the ones... well yeah she screwed me over royally... i think i should vent in here... cause well i feel like it i guess and i need to get it off my chest

she doesnt go to my HS she goes to one across town but she is friends with my friend in grade 9 sarah... n sarah comes to all the parties.. so she brought this girl.. ill call her A and well i was more interested in A's guy friend at first.. cause he was .. WOW and he has his own car and can drive and is muy gorgeous! but A started talking to me a lot.. she was all over me.. and she came up and grinded me from behind and then she like started holding my hands and being all sexual and when im drunk i get really horny... so i couldnt not kiss her.. so then we went pretty far.. and i didnt think anything of it.. but she did and then i got to kno her and i liked her.. then she broke my heart and is now straight... ouch

okay there we go thats my story.... 2 days till 4 20 :D



current mood: happy

(2 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, January 30th, 2005
1:44 pm - grr friends... like... hate..or love... me and him.. love/hate relationship~!

sixybeast
Not as in love... lol like i mean just i have this friend and i dont kno why we are friends alot of the time! i really like this girl.. and all e told me was how me and her will never work! me and her is stupid! i cant get her... :O she like(d?) me i dunno whats going on there but he tells me that all my beliefs are wrong.. he says its imposible to be completely bi *hes bi leaning to gay* and that i cant be it cuz it doesnt exist.. he just gets under my skin and pushes everyone of my buttons! god today i hate him! i get in these moods wher ei just cant stomach him right now!
k thats my vent!

current mood: groggy

(comment on this)

Sunday, October 10th, 2004
10:21 am - you are my terrorist

hopelessangel69
okay well there is one memeber in this community... pathetic for right now and i am expecting more people to join.. some of my friends want to join which is cool but im still gonna have to be a lil secretive cuz some people in my life i dont want them to kno all about my life and my problems.. for example Project Z is a person who is driving me up the walls! i dont kno how she feels about anything and Z"s making me leap through hoops just to find out something then Z"s just gonna slam me against the wall and make me hurt all over! i finally get how matt feels! its useless! no point ruining a good thing cuz someone else is trying to infiltrate my world then blow it up! your the worst kind of terrorist! you come into a perfect world and start trouble then when it gets complicated you leave! or when you dont get it you leave! you torment people! take them and twist them and make them love you then you just turn on to the next victim! terrorist! my love for owen is like the twin towers and in you come and take that down! after you leave.. am i gonna be able to rebuild the towers! what the hell... this sucks ass!
PEOPLE POST HURR!
lata
ps: bri just bitched at me for ignoring her and being stupid and that im a big back stabbing bitch but ya kno what i dont really curr like whatever i just wanted to patch shit up with her.. too bad shes such a psycho ass insane freak!
lata

current mood: aggravated

(comment on this)

Thursday, October 7th, 2004
8:14 pm - hey people!

hopelessangel69
i am the moderator of this community!

first of all JOIN THIS COMMUNITY! its awesome on many levels!
1) you can get whatever you want off your chest and you wont be judged im here to make sure of that!!!
2) if you are homosexual you are more then welcome here! its all about people trying to figure out life
3) i believe that people shouldnt be labeled as gay bi or lesbians *i kno i just did but thats because some do lable!* because everyone is just being themselves and you can be whatever you want to be!
4) its good to see how many other people feel the same.. confused i mean

so ifyou are confused aboutyour sexuality, scared of prejeduce and people who are homophobes, curious... well thats what this is here for.. SO JOIN!

to be added as a member just write in a post that says:

1) Name:
2) Age:
3) Sex:
4) Sexual Orientation:
5) why you want to join:
6) A little about you:
7: if you want a picture!

alright everyone join NOW!!!!!!!!

current mood: content

(14 comments | comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com